Music Schedule

All events scheduled below are FREE (tickets are only required for concerts at Holmsgarth on Friday and Saturday nights). Please note: Programme is SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Venues

Holmsgarth Stage

Thursday 21st July

Time SlotArtist/EventOther Info
17.00 - 18.00 Welcoming Ceremony and Prize Giving  
18.00 - 18.45 Fullsceilidh Spelemannslag  
19.05 - 19.50 Junk De Luxe  
20.10 - 20.55 Dirty Lemons  
21.15 - 22.15 The Revellers  
22.35 - 23.45 Scaldin Bragg  

Friday 22nd July

Time SlotArtist/EventOther Info
13.00 - 14.30 YOUNG BAND SHOWCASE
Automatic Chicken, Organised Chaos, Mercury Rising, Casino Feet 
With Shetland Arts Young Promoters group
14.45 - 17.00 HEAVY ROCK SHOWCASE
Hidden Agenda, Brothel Corpse Trio & Ten Tonne Dozer 
In conjunction with Vunkfest
17.00 - 18.30 BREAK/SOUNDCHECKS Music event-site closed
18.30 - 19.15 Eat Dr Ape Gates open for concert ticket-holders
19.35 - 20.20 Stagger Rats  
20.40 - 21.25 Oscar Charlie  
22.00 - 23.45 Levellers  

Saturday 23rd July

Time SlotArtist/EventOther Info
13.00 - 13.45 North Country Fair  
14.00 - 14.45 Tinn Lizzie  
15.00 - 15.45 Bluemelts  
16.00 - 17.00 Whiskyjaks  
17.00 - 18.30 BREAK/SOUNDCHECKS Music event-site closed
18.30 - 19.15 Jamieson's Big Pockets Gates open for concert ticket-holders
19.35 - 20.20 No Sweat  
20.40 - 21.40 Rock Salt and Nails  
22.10 - 23.30 Bjorn Again  

Sunday 24th July

Time SlotArtist/EventOther Info
09.30 - 10.30 "All Aboard" United Praise Service A Christian act of worship shared across the Church in Shetland
13.00 - 13.45 Black Pepper  
14.00 - 14.45 First Foot Soldiers  
15.00 - 15.45 The Last  
16.00 - 16.45 The Malachy Tallack Band  
17.00 - 17.30 Rumshack Blues Band  
17.30 - 18.30 BREAK  
18.30 - 19.30 Revolver  
19.50 - 20.50 The Vinyls  
21.10 - 22.10 The Red Vans  
22.30 - 23.45 Pete Stack & The Rayburns  

^ Back to top

Victoria Pier

Thursday 21st July

Time SlotArtist/EventOther Info
11.00 - 11.30 Laldy  
11.45 - 12.15 Laverick  
12.30 - 13.00 Shetland Fiddlers Society  
13.15 - 13.45 North Ness Boys  
14.00 - 14.30 Aestaewast  
14.45 - 15.15 Judi Nicolson & Violet Tulloch  
15.15 - 18.00 BREAK - CREW PARADE  
18.00 - 18.30 Leeshinat  
18.50 - 19.50 Inge Thomson Band  
20.10 - 21.10 Jenna Reid Band  
21.30 - 22.45 Fullsceilidh Spelemannslag  

Friday 22nd July

Time SlotArtist/EventOther Info
11.00 - 11.45 Sea Shanties  
12.00 - 12.30 Winnie and Her Great Big Suitcase Family Entertainment Play
12.45 - 13.15 Brian Nicolson & Maggie Adamson  
13.30 - 14.00 Bertie & Patience  Family Entertainment Play 
14.15 - 14.45 Kollifirbolli  
15.00 - 15.30 Arthur Pottinger & Friends  
15.45 - 16.15 Bryan Gear & Violet Tulloch  
16.30 - 17.00 Quinntet  
17.15 - 18.00 May & Mackie  
18.00 - 19.00 BREAK  
19.00 - 19.45 Astrid Williamson  
20.05 - 21.05 Hom Bru  
21.25 - 22.30 Catriona MacDonald Band  

Saturday 23rd July

Time SlotArtist/EventOther Info
 11.00 - 11.30 Shetland Heritage Fiddlers  
 11.45 - 12.15 Bertie & Patience  Family Entertainment Play 
 12.30 - 13.00 Freda Leask & the Shoormal Band  
 13.15 - 13.45 Winnie and Her Great Big Suitcase Family Entertainment Play
 14.00 - 14.30 Norman & The Folding Deckchairs  
 14.45 - 15.30 Ross Couper & Tom Owens  
 15.45 - 16.15 Jillian Isbister & David Bissett  
 16.30 - 17.00 Sandy Legget & Friends  
 17.15 - 18.00 Sheila Henderson Band  
  A Shetland Traditional Dance - with the Cullivoe Dance Band  
 19.00 - 19.45 Saltfishforty  
 20.05 - 21.15 Phil Cunningham & Aly Bain  
 21.35 - 22.45 Shetland Dance - Cullivoe Band  

Sunday 24th July

Time SlotArtist/EventOther Info
11.00 - 11.30 "Young Singer/Songwriter Showcase" with Keirynn Topp & Toni Sidgwick  
11.45 - 12.15 Winnie and Her Great Big Suitcase Family Entertainment Play
12.30 - 13.00 VEEV  
13.15 - 13.45 Bertie & Patience  Family Entertainment Play
14.00 - 14.30 Lise Sinclair  
14.45 - 15.15 Donald Anderson Band  
15.30 - 16.00 Rummel  
16.15 - 16.45 Jordan Ogg  
17.00 - 17.30 Birls Aloud  
17.45 - 18.15 Erin Sandison Trio  
18.30 - 19.30 Loveshack  

^ Back to top

Club Marquee

Thursday 21st July

21.30 - 01.00 Resident DJ Tam Coyle* + local DJ John Henry

Friday 22nd July

21.30 - 01.00 Resident DJ Tam Coyle + local DJ Comrie and DJ Lyall Halcrow

Saturday 23rd July

21.30 - 01.00 Resident DJ Tam Coyle + local DJ Dacorker

* Tam Coyle is a 'veteran' of the Glasgow and wider Scottish club scene and has been resident DJ at T in the Park for many years!

^ Back to top